Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7193,554
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3703,958
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3723,960
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2003,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7645,446
AzulArgentina 8,8415,494
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7656,690
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9805,580
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8216,724
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7026,651
AmberleyAustralia 12,3367,665
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4454,005
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3563,950
AimoresBrazil 7,3414,562
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2164,484
AltamiraBrazil 8,9135,539
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3625,818
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6164,733
ApodiBrazil 7,3004,536
AracajuBrazil 7,0864,404
AracuaiBrazil 7,4934,656
AragarcasBrazil 8,5775,330
AraxaBrazil 7,9464,938
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1504,443
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4369,592
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,3889,562
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0258,715
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7187,282
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2538,236
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4818,377
AbecheChad 3,3602,088
AntofagastaChile 10,2066,342
AricaChile 10,3676,442
AltaiChina 9,1695,698
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7577,306
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7357,293
AraucaColombia 11,1976,958
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5267,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3747,068
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4967,144
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1843,221
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0543,140
AswanEgypt 4,4042,737
AsyutEgypt 4,7292,939
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3938,322
AsmaraEritrea 3,6022,238
AssabEritrea 3,5342,196
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9421,828
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6884,156
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,89110,496
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4013,356
AccraGhana 3,9252,439
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2623,891
AthensGreece 5,9613,704
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9313,685
AasiaatGreenland 11,2576,995
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5236,539
AputiteqGreenland 10,4426,488
AkureyriIceland 9,8126,097
AgraIndia 7,1414,438
AhmedabadIndia 6,4333,998
AkolaIndia 6,6514,133
AllahabadIndia 7,3414,562
AmritsarIndia 7,2004,474
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9346,795
AbadanIran 5,5143,426
ArakIran 5,9473,696
AlbengaItaly 6,9274,305
AlgheroItaly 6,5714,083
AmendolaItaly 6,4684,019
AnconaItaly 6,7384,187
ArezzoItaly 6,7624,202
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2442,637
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1892,603
AbashiriJapan 13,2458,231
AburatsuJapan 12,1047,522
AikawaJapan 12,7747,938
AjiroJapan 12,8457,982
AkitaJapan 12,9338,037
AkuneJapan 11,9977,455
AomoriJapan 12,9868,070
AsahikawaJapan 13,0968,138
AsosanJapan 12,0897,512
AmmanJordan 5,3313,313
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1765,080
AinaziLatvia 8,1585,069
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0741,289
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3381,453
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,0551,277
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2741,413
AtarMauritania 6,0453,756
AgalegaMauritius 3,0981,925
AcapulcoMexico 14,4969,008
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7796,077
AltaiMongolia 9,6325,986
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0846,266
AgadirMorocco 6,5194,051
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8374,870
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2057,584
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7387,915
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1538,174
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,790
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2148,211
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8978,014
AgadezNiger 4,2442,637
AsuncionParaguay 8,9015,531
ArequipaPeru 10,5596,561
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8656,752
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9489,289
AradRomania 6,8854,279
AjanRussia 12,6367,852
AldanRussia 11,8647,372
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5514,692
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5085,908
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9868,070
AnadyrRussia 14,0518,732
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9455,559
ArmavirRussia 6,8374,249
AstrakhanRussia 7,1354,434
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0789,991
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5384,684
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8184,237
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6994,163
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6494,132
Abu HamedSudan 3,9222,437
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1921,983
AqiqSudan 3,8902,417
ArbaatSudan 4,0282,503
AromaSudan 3,5762,222
AtbaraSudan 3,7312,319
Abu KamalSyria 5,6963,539
AleppoSyria 5,8113,611
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7595,443
AtakpameTogo 3,9522,456
AdanaTurkey 5,8713,648
AfyonTurkey 6,0273,745
AnkaraTurkey 6,1743,836
AntalyaTurkey 5,8193,616
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6904,157
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5555,316
AberporthUk 8,1595,070
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1655,074
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6794,151
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9014,288
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2643,271
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2533,264
ArtigasUruguay 8,6775,392
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4718,371
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0708,743
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,6739,740
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4768,995
Ada, MnUsa 13,9178,648
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9938,074
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8267,970
Akron, OhUsa 12,7847,944
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9179,269
Albany, GaUsa 13,0058,081
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1567,554
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7298,531
Albion, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0529,354
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5848,441
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0828,751
Algona, IaUsa 13,7938,571
Alice, TxUsa 14,3568,921
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2787,630
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5179,021
Alma, MiUsa 13,0688,120
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9368,039
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8809,246
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6119,080
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0857,510
Amite, LaUsa 13,6218,464
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,9289,276
Anderson, InUsa 13,1748,186
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9218,029
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4987,766
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9938,074
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2889,500
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0938,136
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7767,939
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8818,004
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4758,374
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7419,782
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9538,671
Athens, GaUsa 12,9478,046
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0488,108
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1967,579
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8359,219
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0198,711
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8207,967
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9619,297
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3238,279
Austin, TxUsa 14,3118,893
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4684,641
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7074,789
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1066,901
AdenYemen 3,6312,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -