Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9614,325
BustAfghanistan 6,4764,024
BatnaAlgeria 6,1493,821
BecharAlgeria 6,1613,829
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2953,912
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0353,750
BiskraAlgeria 6,0783,777
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3773,341
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3975,218
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2385,119
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2535,128
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6064,726
ByrdAntarctica 9,2415,743
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9975,591
BarilocheArgentina 9,6676,007
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7695,449
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6317,228
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3857,696
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8706,133
BrestBelarus 7,5244,675
BrusselsBelgium 7,7294,803
Belize CityBelize 13,3008,265
BeninBenin 3,7572,335
BohiconBenin 3,8432,388
BermudaBermuda 11,2066,964
BageBrazil 8,4325,240
BambuiBrazil 7,8404,872
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5894,716
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4164,608
BarcelosBrazil 10,1276,293
BarraBrazil 7,7354,807
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1055,036
BarreirasBrazil 7,9054,912
BelémBrazil 8,5645,322
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6304,741
BelterraBrazil 9,2245,732
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8864,900
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1315,052
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7114,791
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1305,052
BrevesBrazil 8,7735,452
BurgasBulgaria 6,4414,002
BurundiBurundi 1,349838
BatouriCameroon 2,7021,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9757,442
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3659,548
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1738,186
Banff, AbCanada 14,9129,267
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5817,818
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9626,812
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8189,208
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6968,511
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0419,347
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4407,731
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,4059,573
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0218,713
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1758,808
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6847,261
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5409,657
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1566,311
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1529,415
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3848,317
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4611,529
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9261,818
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5445,931
BeijingChina 10,9186,785
BarranquillaColombia 11,7317,290
Benito SalasColombia 11,5707,190
BogotáColombia 11,4977,144
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2734,520
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1201,317
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8861,172
BaniDominican Republic 11,4437,111
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5207,159
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3827,073
BahariyaEgypt 4,8653,023
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9553,079
BiarritzFrance 7,2254,490
BordeauxFrance 7,3194,548
BrestFrance 7,8104,853
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,47210,236
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,47410,237
BitamGabon 2,6971,676
BanjulGambia 5,9033,668
BerlinGermany 7,6884,778
BrockenGermany 7,6714,767
BokeGuinea 5,5943,476
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7193,554
BudapestHungary 7,0594,387
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0504,381
BangaloreIndia 6,2573,888
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1453,818
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4164,608
BikanerIndia 6,8264,242
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8026,091
BabolsarIran 6,3283,932
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6163,490
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2773,900
Bandar LengehIran 5,4633,395
BirjandIran 6,2843,905
BushehrIran 5,4893,411
BaghdadIraq 5,6633,519
BasraIraq 5,5153,427
BelmulletIreland 8,5585,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3725,203
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4033,979
BergamoItaly 7,0504,381
BolognaItaly 6,8894,281
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0924,407
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2543,886
BrindisiItaly 6,3293,933
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3202,684
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5032,798
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3385,182
BeirutLebanon 5,5253,433
BenghaziLibya 5,3543,327
BirzaiLithuania 7,9704,953
BitolaMacedonia 6,3213,928
BlantyreMalawi 697433
BvumbweMalawi 709440
BintuluMalaysia 9,5215,916
BamakoMali 5,0843,159
Bko-SMali 5,0713,151
BougounMali 4,9583,081
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2683,895
BaitagMongolia 9,2945,775
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6776,013
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4186,474
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8626,750
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7676,691
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9296,170
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8086,716
BulganMongolia 10,2416,364
BhamawMyanmar 8,6635,383
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9418,042
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7137,900
BilmaNiger 4,1562,583
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1322,568
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0226,228
BergenNorway 8,6815,395
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6795,393
BjornoyaNorway 10,0226,228
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2665,758
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0975,653
BadinPakistan 6,2503,884
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9614,326
BalakotPakistan 7,2914,531
BarkhanPakistan 6,7014,164
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1907,575
BascoPhilippines 10,9546,807
BialystokPoland 7,6374,745
BejaPortugal 7,0474,379
BragancaPortugal 7,3164,546
BistritaRomania 6,9684,330
BucharestRomania 6,6684,144
BajkitRussia 10,4026,464
BarabinskRussia 9,1475,684
BarnaulRussia 9,2705,761
BerezovoRussia 9,3615,817
BiserRussia 8,6755,391
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9567,429
BogdarinRussia 11,0866,889
BogucanyRussia 10,2956,398
BomnakRussia 12,0667,498
BorRussia 10,1056,280
BorzjaRussia 11,1866,951
BratskRussia 10,4366,485
BelgradeSerbia 6,7454,191
BoSierra Leone 5,1383,193
BontheSierra Leone 5,1843,222
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1594,449
BerberaSomalia 3,4052,116
BusanSouth Korea 11,9327,415
BadajozSpain 7,0654,390
BarcelonaSpain 6,8664,267
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2154,483
BabanusaSudan 2,9751,849
BaselSwitzerland 7,3044,539
BernSwitzerland 7,2414,500
BangkokThailand 8,5635,321
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5745,328
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5425,308
BizerteTunisia 6,1743,837
BalikesirTurkey 6,1203,803
BursaTurkey 6,1833,842
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8684,268
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5195,294
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4525,252
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4535,253
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0905,027
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9304,928
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8744,893
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,09610,002
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5099,016
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3757,690
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7918,570
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7928,571
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5638,428
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6838,503
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3348,907
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7577,927
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9207,407
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3298,904
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6508,482
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,18410,057
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9049,261
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0207,469
Bettles, AkUsa 14,2898,879
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,5959,069
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1008,141
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7909,191
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3327,663
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2648,243
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9449,908
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1978,822
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6947,888
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7567,927
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4599,606
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0968,138
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0837,509
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4158,957
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4419,595
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4298,345
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1937,577
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9277,411
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3618,303
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1898,196
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6108,458
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1888,816
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0897,512
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6678,493
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8697,997
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4947,764
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4278,344
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3258,902
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5718,433
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,3048,889
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7828,564
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6799,743
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6817,880
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9148,025
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5577,803
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7808,563
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7457,920
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5978,449
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1157,528
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6309,713
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2004,474
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6386,611
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1286,915
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 512318
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 527327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -