Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6974,161
ChlefAlgeria 6,4103,983
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1903,847
CeresArgentina 9,2005,717
ChamicalArgentina 9,5905,959
ChepesArgentina 9,5905,959
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2375,740
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7995,468
CórdobaArgentina 9,3725,824
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3665,820
CorrientesArgentina 8,9595,567
CairnsAustralia 12,2567,616
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6077,213
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8225,482
CedunaAustralia 10,4746,508
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8447,360
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5827,197
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5457,174
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1327,539
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2117,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2436,365
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0765,018
CharnocksBarbados 10,1776,324
CotonouBenin 3,7572,335
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3224,550
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3854,589
CabroboBrazil 7,3894,591
CaceresBrazil 9,1405,680
CaetiteBrazil 7,6094,728
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0524,382
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7145,415
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4075,224
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7494,816
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5404,686
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1884,467
CaparaoBrazil 7,4064,602
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2365,118
CaratingaBrazil 7,4484,628
CaravelasBrazil 7,1824,463
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7434,812
CarolinaBrazil 8,2905,152
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1575,069
CataguasesBrazil 7,4784,647
CatalaoBrazil 8,0795,021
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1235,048
CaxiasBrazil 7,9174,920
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1965,093
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0454,378
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5314,680
ChapecoBrazil 8,3705,201
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1205,667
CipoBrazil 7,2394,498
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4605,257
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5944,719
CordeiroBrazil 7,4344,619
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8494,878
CorumbaBrazil 9,0425,619
CoximBrazil 8,7765,454
CrateusBrazil 7,6214,736
CuiabaBrazil 8,9915,587
CuritibaBrazil 8,0725,016
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8329,217
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2378,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5059,635
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5727,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8157,342
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9337,416
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6578,486
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5739,677
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5669,673
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0936,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,1599,420
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2617,619
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6277,225
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3597,059
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3607,059
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4819,620
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5487,176
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9718,060
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5337,788
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5487,176
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3168,275
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6298,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8807,383
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4158,958
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7417,917
Comox, BcCanada 15,5079,636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6658,492
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5977,828
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6269,089
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0329,341
ChicoChile 9,5225,917
ChillanChile 9,8976,150
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9776,200
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0596,251
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6606,003
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8846,142
ChangchunChina 11,7327,290
ChangduChina 8,9705,574
ChangshaChina 10,2786,387
ChengduChina 9,5535,936
ChongqingChina 9,7386,051
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4127,091
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8794,274
CamagueyCuba 12,2877,635
CasablancaCuba 12,7667,933
ChebCzech Republic 7,4504,630
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0465,000
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4287,102
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4957,143
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4387,108
CanarEcuador 11,7917,327
CairoEgypt 5,0723,152
CaenFrance 7,7274,802
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4224,612
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1735,700
CocobeachGabon 2,7631,717
CologneGermany 7,6724,768
ChiosGreece 5,9853,719
CorfuGreece 6,1833,842
ConakryGuinea 5,4043,358
CatacamasHonduras 13,0048,081
CholutecaHonduras 13,1028,142
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5084,044
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2075,100
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2075,100
ChahbaharIran 5,7113,549
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4735,265
ClonesIreland 8,4475,249
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4935,278
CorkIreland 8,2915,152
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2875,149
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4043,979
CameriItaly 7,0644,390
CampobassoItaly 6,4934,035
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4544,010
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3743,961
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4744,023
Cape MeleItaly 6,9174,298
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3143,924
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0453,757
CerviaItaly 6,8324,246
CiampinoItaly 6,5694,082
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8694,269
Cisa PassItaly 6,9194,300
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6124,109
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0824,401
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9603,704
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1653,831
ChibaJapan 12,9378,039
ChichibuJapan 12,8457,982
ChichijimaJapan 13,0998,140
ChoshiJapan 13,0058,082
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5813,468
ChilekaMalawi 697433
ChitedzeMalawi 578359
ChitipaMalawi 822511
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1369,406
ComitanMexico 13,6828,502
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7978,574
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9926,830
ChoirMongolia 10,4836,514
CasablancaMorocco 6,6594,138
ChindeMozambique 921572
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8534,880
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2347,603
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5167,777
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5167,777
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7307,911
CondegaNicaragua 13,0238,093
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5954,720
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6807,258
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8547,366
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8547,366
ChhorPakistan 6,3823,966
ChitralPakistan 7,3004,536
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5975,342
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9245,546
CajamarcaPeru 11,5887,201
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5557,181
ChiclayoPeru 11,7427,297
ChimbotePeru 11,5247,161
CuzcoPeru 10,6906,643
CzestochowaPoland 7,4214,611
CoimbraPortugal 7,2644,514
CalafatRomania 6,6294,119
CeahlauRomania 6,9494,318
ClujRomania 6,9334,308
ConstantaRomania 6,6314,120
CraiovaRomania 6,6584,137
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3527,054
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9956,211
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4317,725
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7508,544
Cape UelenRussia 14,2128,831
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8017,954
CaraRussia 11,4267,100
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7965,466
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1448,168
ChitaRussia 11,0086,841
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0206,848
CokurdahRussia 12,6847,882
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8247,348
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,2881,422
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,8317,352
CaceresSpain 7,0914,406
CadizSpain 6,8324,245
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9234,302
CordobaSpain 6,8684,268
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1813,841
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7895,462
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6795,393
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6005,344
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7375,430
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5925,339
ChumphonThailand 8,3025,159
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1813,841
CorumTurkey 6,2593,890
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0744,396
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0744,396
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0465,000
CernovcyUkraine 7,0974,410
ChernigovUkraine 7,4424,625
CarrascoUruguay 8,5425,308
ColoniaUruguay 8,7085,411
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8576,747
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4708,370
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3167,653
Camden, ScUsa 12,7347,913
Canton, NyUsa 12,2637,621
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0318,719
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2467,610
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7397,295
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Casper, WyUsa 14,7699,177
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6279,711
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4637,745
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5627,806
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7138,521
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6287,847
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6377,853
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8007,954
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7337,913
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5247,783
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7228,527
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1218,154
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1067,523
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0567,491
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6357,852
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5459,039
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,7089,139
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3048,268
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3158,274
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0609,980
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8317,973
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6919,129
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0648,118
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0518,110
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9158,025
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9158,647
Clark, SdUsa 14,0538,733
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6558,486
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7109,141
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8197,966
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4878,381
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,4889,625
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0768,125
College Park, MdUsa 12,3977,703
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7779,183
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7178,524
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,7447,920
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1708,184
Columbus, InUsa 13,1808,190
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9858,691
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9088,021
Conception, MoUsa 13,9358,659
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1678,803
Conway, ArUsa 13,7408,538
Conway, ScUsa 12,5507,799
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2557,615
Corning, ArUsa 13,6418,477
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,1007,519
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3088,891
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1798,811
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3537,676
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8259,834
Covington, LaUsa 13,5728,434
Covington, TnUsa 13,5518,421
Crete, NeUsa 14,0808,749
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7249,150
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2354,496
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2354,496
CaracasVenezuela 10,8826,762
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4626,501
CoroVenezuela 11,2036,962
ChipataZambia 489304
ChomaZambia 217135
ChipingeZimbabwe 690429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -