Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8713,027
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1753,837
DavisAntarctica 6,8464,254
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0566,870
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9376,796
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3694,579
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7327,290
DhakaBangladesh 8,0154,980
D’UccleBelgium 7,7294,803
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6264,739
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0565,627
DouradosBrazil 8,6935,402
DoualaCameroon 2,9861,855
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0436,862
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9808,687
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7999,196
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,9139,267
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0056,839
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9917,451
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0857,510
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5328,409
DuianChina 9,2865,770
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5434,066
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4072,117
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6147,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5687,188
DabaaEgypt 5,1653,210
DakhlaEgypt 4,5502,828
DijonFrance 7,3504,567
DresdenGermany 7,5374,684
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7016,650
DebrecenHungary 7,0284,367
DalatangiIceland 9,6385,989
DaltonganjIndia 7,4624,637
DarbhangaIndia 7,7404,810
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6005,344
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6105,350
DumkaIndia 7,7554,819
DwarkaIndia 6,1003,791
DezfulIran 5,7113,549
DublinIreland 8,3415,183
DecimomannuItaly 6,4173,988
DobbiacoItaly 7,0994,411
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4012,735
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3513,325
DagorettiKenya 1,8141,127
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9364,931
DedzaMalawi 635395
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0956,273
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0186,847
DaweiMyanmar 8,3395,182
De BiltNetherlands 7,8374,870
De KooyNetherlands 7,9324,929
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9374,932
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9838,068
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4957,765
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1907,575
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5285,299
DalbandinPakistan 6,2593,889
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9324,307
DirPakistan 7,2514,506
DroshPakistan 7,2754,521
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6726,632
DohaQatar 5,1683,212
DorohoiRomania 7,0514,382
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5586,561
DudinkaRussia 10,4396,487
DzardzanRussia 11,8257,348
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1953,228
DakarSenegal 6,0623,767
DaruSierra Leone 5,0533,140
DurbanSouth Africa 1,6371,018
DamazinSudan 3,0941,923
DongolaSudan 3,8522,394
DamascusSyria 5,4963,415
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4973,416
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7743,588
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3224,550
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,507937
DjerbaTunisia 5,7623,581
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0523,761
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5955,341
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3445,185
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1474,441
DonetskUkraine 7,1194,424
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3783,342
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0108,084
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5727,812
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2078,828
Danville, IlUsa 13,3438,292
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6347,851
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3039,509
David City, NeUsa 14,0858,752
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0148,087
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3829,559
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1918,197
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8709,862
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6299,091
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9188,028
Delphine, InUsa 13,2508,234
Denton, MdUsa 12,3167,653
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7599,172
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7948,572
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4439,596
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9378,039
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3168,275
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1409,408
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4878,381
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4048,951
Dover, DeUsa 12,3167,653
Dover, TnUsa 13,3728,309
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3238,901
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5388,413
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5678,431
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Durham, NhUsa 11,9317,414
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4904,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -