Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8013,605
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9063,670
EsquelArgentina 9,6055,969
EzeizaArgentina 8,7695,449
East SaleAustralia 11,2897,015
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3675,821
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3685,822
EssendonAustralia 11,1396,922
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5564,695
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2985,156
EspinosaBrazil 7,6104,729
Earlton, OnCanada 12,6187,841
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6629,111
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6329,093
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6429,098
Edson, AbCanada 14,7929,192
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,5069,636
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5528,421
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2528,856
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,4139,578
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1577,555
ErlianChina 10,6776,635
El CaranoColombia 11,7907,326
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9644,949
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5767,193
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3197,034
El ArishEgypt 5,2013,232
El TorEgypt 4,8833,034
ErfurtGermany 7,5774,709
EssenGermany 7,7184,796
EsfahanIran 5,8763,651
EilatIsrael 5,0483,137
EsashiJapan 12,9278,033
EldoretKenya 1,9241,195
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0826,265
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6244,116
EeldeNetherlands 7,9044,912
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5097,773
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0868,132
EnuguNigeria 3,3512,082
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6865,397
EvoraPortugal 7,0964,410
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1987,580
EkimcanRussia 12,3357,665
Elat’MaRussia 7,9254,924
ElistaRussia 7,0414,376
ErbogacenRussia 10,9616,811
EssejRussia 10,9626,812
Ed DueimSudan 3,2992,050
El FasherSudan 3,2472,018
El GeneinaSudan 3,2812,039
El ObeidSudan 3,1841,979
El ShowakSudan 3,4122,120
En NahudSudan 3,1261,943
EdirneTurkey 6,3503,946
ErzincanTurkey 6,2353,874
ErzurumTurkey 6,2963,912
EskisehirTurkey 6,1423,817
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4574,012
EntebbeUganda 1,7751,103
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4805,270
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4095,225
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9368,039
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9118,023
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6357,230
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5049,013
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1438,788
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,1119,390
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6487,860
Elko, NvUsa 15,5669,673
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2088,829
Elmira, NyUsa 12,4077,710
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,5739,677
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0907,513
Erie, PaUsa 12,6787,878
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0388,723
Eugene, OrUsa 15,8569,853
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8828,626
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,15310,037
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1708,805
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1829,434
Evansville, InUsa 13,3198,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -