Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3134,545
FarahAfghanistan 6,4113,984
FormosaArgentina 8,9385,554
ForrestAustralia 10,0246,229
FrancistownBotswana 653406
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7754,210
FloraniaBrazil 7,1824,463
FlorestaBrazil 7,3054,539
FlorianoBrazil 7,8294,865
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9674,951
FormosaBrazil 8,0735,017
FortalezaBrazil 7,4394,623
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5965,341
FrancaBrazil 7,9784,958
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9278,654
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1708,806
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3188,898
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6349,094
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7969,194
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3348,907
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1208,774
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,7829,186
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4158,958
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,6247,223
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,6127,216
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8857,386
FayaChad 3,8532,394
FamagustaCyprus 5,6493,510
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1015,034
FarafraEgypt 4,7232,935
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2401,392
FichtelbergGermany 7,4774,646
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5414,686
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2933,911
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9146,782
FaranahGuinea 5,1643,209
FalconaraItaly 6,7424,190
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8164,235
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4634,016
FonniItaly 6,4874,031
FrontoneItaly 6,7464,192
FrosinoneItaly 6,5344,060
FukauraJapan 12,9168,026
FukueJapan 11,8797,382
FukuiJapan 12,5897,823
FukuokaJapan 12,0347,478
FukushimaJapan 12,9708,059
FukuyamaJapan 12,3087,648
FushikiJapan 12,6667,871
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,0024,973
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,0751,289
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2021,368
FunchalMadeira 7,1974,472
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3876,454
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5314,058
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7465,435
FaroPortugal 6,9684,330
FerganaRussia 7,6454,751
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3113,300
FalunSweden 8,5325,302
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9364,932
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7584,200
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,5159,020
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1148,771
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6678,493
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7718,557
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9068,641
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8717,377
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6718,495
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5358,411
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1378,785
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6338,471
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9108,644
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5577,803
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8037,956
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7577,927
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3919,564
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9698,059
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4869,623
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9668,058
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3358,287
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7499,165
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7938,571
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6569,108
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7487,922
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9708,681
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9518,669
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0998,140
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2238,838
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9597,432
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0978,139
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7658,554
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6637,869
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3977,703
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0819,993
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0228,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -