Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9564,323
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8964,285
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9303,685
General PicoArgentina 9,2105,723
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8165,478
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7352,943
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5297,164
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8315,488
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2416,364
GrazAustria 7,0604,387
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5064,043
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5454,067
GomelBelarus 7,5454,689
GrodnoBelarus 7,6864,776
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0784,398
GoianiaBrazil 8,2485,125
GoiasBrazil 8,3575,193
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4424,624
GrajauBrazil 8,2235,110
GuairaBrazil 8,5945,340
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4674,640
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2314,494
GarouaCameroon 3,2151,998
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7986,710
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4448,354
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5229,645
Golden, BcCanada 14,9829,310
Goose, NfCanada 11,3037,024
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8527,986
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7879,189
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4747,130
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2877,014
GanzhouChina 10,4136,471
GuangzhouChina 10,1856,329
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4687,126
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9047,397
GonderEthiopia 3,2612,026
GourdonFrance 7,2294,492
GrenobleFrance 7,1174,422
GeisenheimGermany 7,5454,689
GorlitzGermany 7,5194,672
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7464,192
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4858,380
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8486,120
GoaIndia 6,0513,760
GuwahatiIndia 8,2365,118
GelaItaly 6,0253,744
GenoaItaly 6,9444,315
GhediItaly 7,0094,355
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3603,952
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4534,010
GrossetoItaly 6,7084,168
GrottaglieItaly 6,3243,930
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5964,099
GuidoniaItaly 6,5854,092
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4852,787
GifuJapan 12,6347,851
GaoMali 4,7132,928
GuamMariana Islands 13,1818,191
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9039,261
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6929,130
GuaymasMexico 15,6149,703
GaluutMongolia 9,9156,161
GemertNetherlands 7,7674,826
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2968,263
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7517,924
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5357,790
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
GayaNiger 4,0992,547
GardermoenNorway 8,5525,315
GeiloNorway 8,6375,367
GdanskPoland 7,8184,858
GalatiRomania 6,7714,207
Gor’KijRussia 8,0945,030
GorznyjRussia 6,7574,199
GridinoRussia 9,0575,628
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2332,009
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,0054,353
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8994,287
GijonSpain 7,4184,609
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9971,862
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3622,089
GoteborgSweden 8,2725,140
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2805,145
GothenburgSweden 8,2705,139
GunnarnSweden 8,9885,585
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2144,483
GabesTunisia 5,8173,615
GafsaTunisia 5,9183,678
GiresunTurkey 6,3473,944
GoztepeTurkey 6,2633,892
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7054,166
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5074,044
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5015,283
GajvoronUkraine 7,0924,407
GeniceskUkraine 6,8774,274
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3818,315
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,5189,022
Galva, IlUsa 13,5028,390
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0388,723
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1628,800
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1628,800
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5439,037
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7347,913
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2027,582
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6449,722
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4687,748
Goodland, KsUsa 14,5099,016
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3258,902
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8868,629
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7658,554
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1898,817
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0809,371
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1118,147
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9939,938
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9458,666
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8929,254
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2998,264
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1748,186
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3818,315
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6487,859
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1898,196
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6618,489
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0888,133
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6637,869
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1358,783
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8497,985
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,8427,980
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5788,438
Groton, CtUsa 11,9937,452
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,7969,195
GuanareVenezuela 11,1446,925
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2096,965
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4016,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -