Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5734,085
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7513,574
HuamboAngola 1,402871
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4106,469
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0476,865
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0316,855
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9277,412
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4365,242
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8499,227
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3637,061
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3647,061
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6567,865
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3017,023
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9028,018
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2148,833
Hope, BcCanada 15,3649,548
HaikouChina 9,7626,066
HailarChina 11,3887,076
HamiChina 9,2575,752
HetanChina 7,9444,936
HavanaCuba 12,7697,934
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3437,048
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2827,011
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5927,204
HelwanEgypt 5,0443,135
HurguadaEgypt 4,7672,962
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1475,684
HelsinkiFinland 8,4125,227
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4275,237
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,11610,015
HamburgGermany 7,8784,895
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8784,896
HannoverGermany 7,7624,823
HelgolandGermany 7,9824,960
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2414,499
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6543,513
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2456,988
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,40812,060
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,07111,851
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6065,969
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5874,093
HaifaIsrael 5,4083,361
HaboroJapan 13,0378,101
HachijojimaJapan 12,9018,017
HachinoheJapan 13,0518,110
HagiJapan 12,1397,543
HakodateJapan 12,9798,066
HamadaJapan 12,2047,584
HamamatsuJapan 12,7177,903
HikoneJapan 12,5867,821
HimejiJapan 12,4407,730
HiradoJapan 11,9557,429
HirooJapan 13,1878,194
HiroshimaJapan 12,2367,603
HitaJapan 12,0827,508
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0517,489
HunLibya 5,1333,190
HomboriMali 4,7602,958
HomalinMyanmar 8,4795,269
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3905,214
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6157,839
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4677,747
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0817,508
HororataNew Zealand 12,4817,756
HyderabadPakistan 6,2693,896
HuanucoPeru 11,2576,996
HelPoland 7,8394,872
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5117,774
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2305,736
HatangaRussia 11,1006,897
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5125,911
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6512,269
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9843,097
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1104,419
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0028,701
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6797,258
HyesanSouth Korea 11,9337,415
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2753,899
HalaibSudan 4,2792,659
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5062,179
HudeibaSudan 3,7162,309
HaparandaSweden 9,0405,618
HarnosandSweden 8,7265,422
HamaSyria 5,6873,534
HassakahSyria 5,9153,676
Hua HinThailand 8,4585,256
HakkariTurkey 6,1053,794
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1635,073
HersonUkraine 6,9124,295
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2134,482
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2448,852
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0207,469
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3957,703
Hart, MiUsa 13,1388,164
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0587,493
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0628,738
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9568,051
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5009,011
Hays, KsUsa 14,2938,882
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,21010,073
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1868,815
Helena, MtUsa 14,9839,311
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4997,767
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4737,751
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8307,972
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9949,317
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5588,425
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1938,199
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1288,779
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2377,604
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4388,351
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0768,125
Holly, CoUsa 14,5729,055
Homer, AkUsa 15,0989,382
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3118,272
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3228,278
Horton, KsUsa 13,9858,691
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5009,011
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6597,867
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0308,097
Houma, LaUsa 13,6428,477
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0888,754
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8828,005
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2648,243
Huron, SdUsa 14,0888,754
HanoiVietnam 9,3645,819
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0895,648
HarareZimbabwe 397247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -