Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2423,257
In SalahAlgeria 5,5083,423
InnsbruckAustria 7,1764,459
IbiriteBrazil 7,6404,748
IguatuBrazil 7,4414,624
IlheusBrazil 7,2174,485
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3435,184
IndaialBrazil 8,0424,997
IpameriBrazil 8,1125,041
IraiBrazil 8,4295,238
IreceBrazil 7,5914,717
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4104,605
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5835,955
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2885,771
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5564,695
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3974,597
ItapevaBrazil 8,0615,009
ItirucuBrazil 7,3414,562
ItuacuBrazil 7,4744,645
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6025,345
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4878,381
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4247,720
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9968,697
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8857,386
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5347,789
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2786,387
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4498,358
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0175,603
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5077,150
IzobambaEcuador 11,8187,344
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1323,189
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3198,276
IoanninaGreece 6,1803,840
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2016,961
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2976,398
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6724,146
IranshahrIran 5,8783,653
IstranaItaly 6,9914,344
IidaJapan 12,7317,911
IizukaJapan 12,0657,497
IrakoJapan 12,6607,867
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2326,980
IrozakiJapan 12,8217,967
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2697,003
IshinomakiJapan 13,0418,104
IwamizawaJapan 13,0548,112
IzuharaJapan 11,9447,422
IrbidJordan 5,3913,350
IfraneMorocco 6,5044,042
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0537,490
IlorinNigeria 3,7402,324
InchonNorth Korea 11,7517,302
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4376,486
IslamabadPakistan 7,2174,485
IquitosPeru 11,1526,930
IloiloPhilippines 10,7536,682
IasiRomania 6,9594,324
IcaRussia 13,7038,515
IlirnejRussia 13,5568,424
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5797,816
IrkutskRussia 10,4286,480
Ivdel’Russia 8,9285,548
IbizaSpain 6,6624,140
IspartaTurkey 5,9163,676
IstanbulTurkey 6,2703,896
IzmirTurkey 5,9893,722
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1704,456
IzmailUkraine 6,7594,200
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4879,002
Independence, KsUsa 14,0738,745
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1807,569
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1988,201
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8338,596
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6128,459
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7957,951
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7428,540
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2688,245
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3757,690
IsokaZambia 743461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -