Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0774,398
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1014,413
JuninArgentina 8,9885,585
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1855,086
JacobinaBrazil 7,4454,626
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3214,549
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9474,317
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9044,912
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5384,684
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5729,055
JiuquanChina 9,4775,889
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7117,899
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4957,143
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6017,209
JoensuuFinland 8,6835,396
JokioinenFinland 8,4885,275
JyvskylFinland 8,6565,379
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2036,962
JulianehbGreenland 10,6846,639
JagdalpurIndia 7,0044,353
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5825,333
JerusalemIsrael 5,3073,298
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8868,008
JosNigeria 3,5422,201
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0096,220
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0066,218
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4924,034
JhelumPakistan 7,2104,481
JiwaniPakistan 5,7723,587
JuliacaPeru 10,4436,489
JakutskRussia 12,1037,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0564,385
JenisejskRussia 10,0296,232
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3718,309
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0868,132
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6562,272
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2892,666
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9132,432
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,194742
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8374,249
JubaSudan 2,2821,418
JokkmokkSweden 9,1485,684
JönköpingSweden 8,2455,124
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2435,122
JendoubaTunisia 6,1293,809
JerbaTunisia 5,7923,599
JerseyUk 7,7954,844
JaltaUkraine 6,6864,155
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5778,437
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4478,356
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7787,940
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5727,812
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0379,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -