Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0294,368
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5674,081
KhostAfghanistan 6,9834,339
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1784,460
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3645,197
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4155,850
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0454,378
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5114,046
KandiBenin 4,0772,533
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2089,450
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8097,959
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8117,961
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2089,450
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6458,479
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3887,698
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9418,663
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6348,472
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8607,370
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1917,576
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8444,874
KashiChina 7,8404,872
KunmingChina 9,2085,722
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8811,169
KhargaEgypt 4,5512,828
KosseirEgypt 4,6632,897
KajaaniFinland 8,8635,507
KuopioFinland 8,7095,412
KuusamoFinland 9,0505,624
KarlsruheGermany 7,4314,618
KasselGermany 7,6454,751
KonstanzGermany 7,2734,520
KumasiGhana 4,1262,564
KalamataGreece 5,8753,651
KerkiraGreece 6,1833,842
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7773,590
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1256,913
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2916,395
KankanGuinea 5,0533,140
KindiaGuinea 5,3613,331
KissidougouGuinea 5,0653,148
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,21511,941
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2256,354
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2256,354
KeszthelyHungary 7,0034,352
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6606,003
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7634,824
KotaIndia 6,8334,246
KozhikodeIndia 5,9943,725
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2466,367
KermanIran 5,9243,682
KermanshahIran 5,8763,652
Khoram AbadIran 5,8253,620
KilkennyIreland 8,3065,161
KingstonJamaica 12,1047,521
KagoshimaJapan 12,0237,471
KanazawaJapan 12,6287,847
KaruizawaJapan 12,7987,953
KatsuuraJapan 12,9568,051
KawaguchikoJapan 12,8167,964
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1008,141
KobeJapan 12,4897,761
KochiJapan 12,3277,660
KofuJapan 12,7977,952
KumagayaJapan 12,8737,999
KumamotoJapan 12,0557,491
KumejimaJapan 11,5727,191
KureJapan 12,2417,607
KushiroJapan 13,2668,244
KutchanJapan 12,9738,062
KyotoJapan 12,5387,792
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8895,524
KitaleKenya 1,9641,220
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3873,347
KufraLibya 4,4432,761
KaunasLithuania 7,8294,865
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9424,935
KybartaiLithuania 7,8084,852
KarongaMalawi 845525
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4735,265
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9256,168
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2955,154
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5305,300
KuantanMalaysia 8,4935,278
KuchingMalaysia 9,1805,705
KayesMali 5,5003,418
KeniebaMali 5,3813,344
KidalMali 4,7942,979
KitaMali 5,2393,255
KoutiaMali 4,8483,012
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5319,651
KisinevMoldova 6,9434,314
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2787,008
KhatgalMongolia 10,0846,266
KhovdMongolia 9,4075,846
KhujirtMongolia 10,1096,282
KhutagMongolia 10,2076,343
KenitraMorocco 6,6574,137
KalewaMyanmar 8,3455,186
KathaMyanmar 8,5785,330
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2205,108
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1025,035
KengtungMyanmar 8,7665,447
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6025,346
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,6361,017
KathmanduNepal 7,7804,835
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7488,543
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8607,991
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0218,091
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2048,205
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0048,081
KanoNigeria 3,7612,337
KangnungNorth Korea 11,9537,428
KarasjokNorway 9,4425,867
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8565,503
KristiansandNorway 8,3955,217
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9155,540
KhasabOman 5,5183,429
KarachiPakistan 6,1193,802
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1373,814
KhanpurPakistan 6,6784,150
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3273,932
KororPalau 11,9347,416
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2374,497
KlodzkoPoland 7,4144,607
KoszalinPoland 7,8294,865
KrakowPoland 7,3324,556
KalakanRussia 11,3027,023
KaliningradRussia 7,8354,869
KamenskoeRussia 13,8358,597
KandalaksaRussia 9,1895,710
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4235,856
KazanRussia 8,1485,063
KemRussia 8,9525,563
KerchRussia 6,8104,232
KhabarovskRussia 12,5067,771
KirenskRussia 10,8516,743
KirovRussia 8,4595,256
KljuciRussia 13,9618,676
KolpasevRussia 9,5745,950
KorfRussia 13,9728,682
KostromaRussia 8,2135,103
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1877,573
KotlasRussia 8,6765,391
KrasnodarRussia 6,8084,231
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0835,023
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4635,259
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9296,170
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8116,718
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9264,925
KurganRussia 8,6095,350
KurskRussia 7,5084,665
KyraRussia 10,8486,741
KigaliRwanda 1,507936
KoldaSenegal 5,7223,555
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2113,238
KosiceSlovakia 7,1654,452
KimberleySouth Africa 1,535954
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0127,464
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2573,888
KadugliSudan 2,9411,827
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7952,358
KassalaSudan 3,5432,202
KhartoumSudan 3,4782,161
KostiSudan 3,2121,996
KalmarSweden 8,0925,028
KaresuandoSweden 9,3365,801
KarlstadSweden 8,4365,242
KristianstadSweden 8,0575,007
KamishliSyria 5,9853,719
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4705,263
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7295,424
Khon KaenThailand 8,8905,524
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5665,323
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7645,446
KairouanTunisia 6,0013,729
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9613,704
KarsTurkey 6,4043,979
KastamonuTurkey 6,3383,938
KayseriTurkey 6,0653,769
KonyaTurkey 5,9513,698
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1454,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6744,147
KinlossUk 8,6415,370
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3094,542
KievUkraine 7,3214,550
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0224,363
KirovogradUkraine 7,1194,424
KlepininoUkraine 6,8154,235
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1204,425
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4184,610
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0714,394
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1228,154
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0279,338
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9278,654
Keene, NhUsa 12,0127,464
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9998,078
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6849,124
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7247,907
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6489,102
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1869,437
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2678,865
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4667,746
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8999,880
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0118,085
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3089,512
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2358,846
KabompoZambia 502312
KabweZambia 10867
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11370
KafirondaZambia 316196
KaomaZambia 400248
KasamaZambia 646402
KasempaZambia 351218
KawambwaZambia 628390
KaroiZimbabwe 200124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -