Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0064,353
LuandaAngola 1,8091,124
LuenaAngola 1,008627
La PlataArgentina 8,7095,412
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7746,074
La RiojaArgentina 9,6696,009
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2185,728
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4375,864
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2055,720
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0996,897
LavertonAustralia 11,1226,911
LearmonthAustralia 8,9285,548
LongreachAustralia 11,8117,340
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8127,340
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5997,829
Low HeadAustralia 11,0976,896
LinzAustria 7,2184,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8125,476
LerwickUk 8,8125,476
La PazBolivia 10,2086,343
LavrasBrazil 7,7164,795
LencoisBrazil 7,5114,667
LinharesBrazil 7,2394,498
LondrinaBrazil 8,3025,159
LomBulgaria 6,6084,106
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0998,761
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9978,077
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5268,405
Langara, BcCanada 15,4109,576
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1418,166
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8509,228
London, OnCanada 12,7557,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1487,549
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7808,563
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3039,509
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7474,193
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0576,249
LanzhouChina 9,7576,063
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3785,206
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1466,926
LimonCosta Rica 12,5867,821
LarnacaCyprus 5,6183,491
LimassolCyprus 5,5923,475
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 430267
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,056656
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1725,078
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3097,027
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4827,135
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3787,070
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5437,173
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9187,406
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7707,314
LuxorEgypt 4,5922,853
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3798,314
Laucala BayFiji 15,0419,347
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5035,284
Le MansFrance 7,5834,712
LilleFrance 7,7434,812
LyonFrance 7,1994,474
LambarnGabon 2,5841,606
LastourvilleGabon 2,3701,473
LibrevilleGabon 2,7371,701
LeipzigGermany 7,5924,718
LindenbergGermany 7,6464,751
LamiaGreece 6,0723,773
LarissaGreece 6,1533,824
LemnosGreece 6,1593,827
LimnosGreece 6,1623,829
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4816,513
LabeGuinea 5,3833,345
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,91511,754
La CeibaHonduras 13,1188,152
La MesaHonduras 13,2268,219
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5724,705
LudhianaIndia 7,2254,490
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9033,668
LatinaItaly 6,5334,060
LatronicoItaly 6,3053,918
LecceItaly 6,2803,903
LodwarKenya 2,2071,372
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9555,564
LiepajaLatvia 8,0244,986
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9194,921
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5554,695
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3833,966
LabuanMalaysia 9,8216,103
LuqaMalta 5,8883,659
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3796,450
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5999,694
LashioMyanmar 8,6575,379
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3657,683
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9048,019
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
LagosNigeria 3,6952,296
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7065,410
LillehammerNorway 8,6555,378
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1554,446
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0045,595
LimaPeru 11,2777,008
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9456,801
LisbonPortugal 7,1794,461
LeninbadRussia 7,5134,668
LevsiRussia 8,9935,588
LungiSierra Leone 5,3113,300
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9774,336
LanzaroteSpain 6,6904,157
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 7,1654,452
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1264,428
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1054,415
LatakiaSyria 5,7173,553
LampangThailand 8,6335,365
LoeiThailand 8,8225,482
Lop BuriThailand 8,6105,350
LomeTogo 3,8402,386
LeemingUk 8,2575,131
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8125,476
London, EnglandUk 7,9434,936
London-GatwickUk 7,9134,917
LynehamUk 8,0054,974
L’VovUkraine 7,2674,516
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0374,373
LozovajaUkraine 7,1944,470
LubnyUkraine 7,2884,529
LuckUkraine 7,3584,572
LuganskUkraine 7,1944,471
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5578,424
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5848,441
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7638,553
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8828,627
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8998,016
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1807,569
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1509,415
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8838,627
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3508,917
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5328,409
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9439,286
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9228,652
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7709,178
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5029,012
Larned, KsUsa 14,3158,896
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6579,108
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7489,786
Laurel, MdUsa 12,4027,707
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9538,670
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9317,414
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9528,670
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7968,573
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8678,617
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2138,211
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8327,974
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2858,255
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6987,891
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3199,519
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8617,370
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8678,617
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6107,836
Libby, MtUsa 15,1009,383
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0638,739
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4897,761
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0228,713
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7638,552
Llano, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5689,052
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,09610,003
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,09410,001
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,11310,012
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0689,364
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4737,751
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1618,178
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4748,373
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2348,845
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2987,642
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6529,105
Luling, TxUsa 14,3118,893
Lusk, WyUsa 14,6219,085
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5877,821
LivingstoneZambia 389241
LundaziZambia 618384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -