Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,8684,268
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0764,397
MilianaAlgeria 6,3773,963
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7501,087
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3145,788
Malarg EArgentina 9,7246,043
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4695,884
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6225,358
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1465,683
MendozaArgentina 9,7456,056
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7406,053
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7875,461
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3817,694
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9476,803
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5185,915
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2545,750
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1386,921
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1416,923
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0946,894
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8166,721
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4847,136
MuharraqBahrain 5,2193,243
MinskBelarus 7,7114,792
MogilevBelarus 7,7154,794
MaunBotswana 737458
MacapaBrazil 8,8855,521
MacauBrazil 7,1904,468
MaceioBrazil 6,9714,332
MachadoBrazil 7,8024,848
ManausBrazil 9,7536,060
MarabaBrazil 8,5255,298
MaringaBrazil 8,3795,207
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1505,686
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6014,723
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3384,560
MonteiroBrazil 7,1624,451
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6844,775
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3784,585
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5244,675
MamfeCameroon 3,1601,964
MarouaCameroon 3,2752,035
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,5797,817
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3457,671
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7439,161
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5219,023
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4509,601
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7079,139
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4809,620
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4757,131
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7737,316
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1427,545
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1687,561
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3688,928
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6607,867
Morden, MbCanada 13,9228,651
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6027,831
MoundouChad 2,9961,862
MatecanaColombia 11,6707,252
MoroniComoros 1,6481,024
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3124,543
MarstalDenmark 7,9954,968
Melville HallDominica 10,4376,486
MichesDominican Republic 11,3287,039
MocaDominican Republic 11,4887,139
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5537,179
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6157,218
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4007,084
MilagroEcuador 11,8757,379
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,1993,231
MinyaEgypt 4,8433,010
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0411,889
MassawaEritrea 3,6562,272
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1815,705
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4345,241
MarseilleFrance 6,9604,325
MontpellierFrance 7,0184,361
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3135,787
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3659,548
MakokouGabon 2,4691,534
MayumbaGabon 2,3631,469
MitzicGabon 2,5901,609
MkamboGabon 2,4271,508
MoandaGabon 2,2721,412
MouilaGabon 2,4351,513
MagdeburgGermany 7,6844,775
MunichGermany 7,2804,524
MünsterGermany 7,7594,821
MethoniGreece 5,8533,637
MilosGreece 5,8123,612
MitiliniGreece 6,0613,767
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,0653,769
MacentaGuinea 4,9583,081
MamouGuinea 5,3073,298
Midway IslandHawaii 17,00210,565
MiskolcHungary 7,1044,414
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9943,725
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4184,610
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1743,837
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7674,205
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7346,670
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6497,239
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0054,975
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0617,495
MashhadIran 6,6144,110
Malin HeadIreland 8,5585,318
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7254,179
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3243,930
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1123,798
MilanItaly 7,0394,374
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0734,395
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6674,143
ManIvory Coast 4,7052,924
MaebashiJapan 12,8447,982
MaizuruJapan 12,5047,770
MakurazakiJapan 11,9957,454
MatsueJapan 12,3007,643
MatsumotoJapan 12,7467,921
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2597,618
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9997,457
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2678,865
MishimaJapan 12,8307,973
MitoJapan 12,9708,060
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8808,004
MiyakoJapan 13,0938,136
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3917,078
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0757,504
MiyazakiJapan 12,1097,525
MombetsuJapan 13,1678,182
MoriokaJapan 13,0248,094
MuroranJapan 12,9958,075
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3827,694
MutsuJapan 13,0218,091
Ma’AnJordan 5,1293,187
MafraqJordan 5,3783,342
MombasaKenya 1,7591,093
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5843,470
MaseruLesotho 1,549963
MonroviaLiberia 4,9083,050
MisratahLibya 5,4973,416
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9161,190
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,6831,046
MananjaryMadagascar 2,1951,364
MorondavaMadagascar 1,7621,095
MakhangaMalawi 725450
MangochiMalawi 737458
MwmosaMalawi 765476
MzimbaMalawi 681423
MzuzuMalawi 745463
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3425,184
MersingMalaysia 8,5165,292
MiriMalaysia 9,6576,001
MaleMaldives 5,4183,367
MenakaMali 4,5172,807
MoptiMali 4,8883,037
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8749,864
MazatlanMexico 15,2199,457
MeridaMexico 13,4878,381
Mexico CityMexico 14,4638,988
MonterreyMexico 14,5939,068
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6749,119
MaantyMongolia 10,4596,499
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3176,411
MatadMongolia 11,0486,865
MurenMongolia 10,0496,245
MarrakechMorocco 6,5194,051
MeknesMorocco 6,5584,075
MideltMorocco 6,4083,982
MaputoMozambique 1,243772
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,310814
MandalayMyanmar 8,4595,257
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3835,210
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3145,167
MindatMyanmar 8,2295,114
MonywaMyanmar 8,3735,203
MyeikMyanmar 8,3145,167
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7305,425
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6994,784
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0418,104
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6757,876
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5167,778
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9918,073
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9658,057
MagariaNiger 3,8232,376
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6662,278
MaradiNiger 3,9812,474
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4732,158
MakurdiNigeria 3,3842,103
MinnaNigeria 3,6862,290
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6887,263
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1705,698
MajisOman 5,3873,347
MasirahOman 5,2093,237
Muscat  Oman 5,4163,365
MultanPakistan 6,8474,255
MurreePakistan 7,2594,511
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7467,920
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2805,767
MoyobambaPeru 11,4677,126
MactanPhilippines 10,8946,770
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6966,647
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4224,612
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,2171,378
MagadanRussia 13,2738,248
MahackalaRussia 6,7804,213
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9266,168
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9276,169
MarkovoRussia 13,8328,596
MinusinskRussia 9,7366,050
MogocaRussia 11,4667,125
MoscowRussia 7,9694,952
MurmanskRussia 9,3895,834
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6082,864
MatamSenegal 5,7363,564
MogadishuSomalia 2,6861,669
MadridSpain 7,0394,374
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0404,375
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6394,126
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7454,192
MelillaSpain 6,5384,063
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6594,138
MalakalSudan 2,7981,739
MbabaneSwaziland 1,245774
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2104,481
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5255,297
Mae SariangThailand 8,4745,266
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4755,266
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0875,647
MalatyaTurkey 6,0713,773
MersinTurkey 5,8423,630
MuglaTurkey 5,8533,637
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1965,093
ManstonUk 7,8774,895
MeloUruguay 8,4225,234
MercedesUruguay 8,7615,444
MontevideoUruguay 8,5595,319
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9758,062
Madison, FlUsa 12,9058,020
Madison, InUsa 13,0938,136
Madison, NeUsa 14,0568,735
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4168,337
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1238,776
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2698,246
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5388,413
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Marion, InUsa 13,1668,182
Marion, NcUsa 12,8327,974
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2258,218
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9788,686
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4897,761
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7199,147
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8217,967
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5629,671
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4068,331
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1728,185
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1938,819
Medford, WiUsa 13,4638,366
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1288,779
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5588,425
Mena, ArUsa 13,9218,651
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4528,359
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1848,814
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6968,511
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6027,831
Midland, TxUsa 14,7169,145
Milan, MnUsa 13,9018,638
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9438,664
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5749,056
Milford, DeUsa 12,2307,600
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9158,025
Millen, GaUsa 12,8167,964
Millport, OhUsa 12,7477,921
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9327,415
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3038,267
Minden, NeUsa 14,2448,851
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6908,507
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4218,340
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1009,384
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,4058,330
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5378,412
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5848,441
Monroe, NcUsa 12,7037,894
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9018,638
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2318,222
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0779,369
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2377,604
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3757,690
Morganton, NcUsa 12,8327,974
Moro, OrUsa 15,6589,730
Morris, MnUsa 13,8738,621
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4878,381
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7457,920
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,9058,020
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6278,468
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0598,115
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9677,436
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2278,220
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1678,182
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0368,722
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8956,771
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3987,083
MaracayVenezuela 10,9566,808
MaturinVenezuela 10,4696,506
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2937,018
MeridaVenezuela 11,2877,014
MagoyeZambia 11370
MansaZambia 482299
MbalaZambia 794493
MfuweZambia 443276
MisamfuZambia 664412
MonguZambia 570355
MpikaZambia 506314
Msekera AgrometZambia 483300
Mt MakuluZambia 2817
MumbwaZambia 14389
MwinilungaZambia 597371
MasvingoZimbabwe 576358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -