Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0764,397
NeuquenArgentina 9,4915,898
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9645,570
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4298,345
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7677,312
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7317,290
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8276,728
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3017,644
NatitingouBenin 4,1332,569
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4474,627
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0171,875
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0491,895
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4427,110
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5059,635
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3367,045
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9957,454
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1688,804
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4018,949
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6077,834
N’DjamenaChad 3,4022,114
NanchangChina 10,5796,574
NanjingChina 10,9396,797
NanningChina 9,6505,997
NicosiaCyprus 5,6463,508
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9664,950
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4177,095
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5587,182
NegeleEthiopia 2,6111,623
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0009,321
NandiFiji 15,0009,321
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6085,349
NancyFrance 7,4604,635
NantesFrance 7,5764,708
NiceFrance 6,9154,297
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7874,839
NurembergGermany 7,4184,610
NurnbergGermany 7,4194,610
NaxosGreece 5,8493,634
NanortalikGreenland 10,6186,598
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6706,631
NordGreenland 11,0556,869
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0826,887
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7992,982
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8524,258
New DelhiIndia 7,1684,454
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4293,995
NaganoJapan 12,7677,934
NagasakiJapan 11,9767,442
NagoJapan 11,6927,265
NagoyaJapan 12,6517,862
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6577,244
NaraJapan 12,5467,796
NazeJapan 11,8737,378
NemuroJapan 13,3588,301
NiigataJapan 12,8457,982
NikkoJapan 12,8848,006
NobeokaJapan 12,1407,544
NairobiKenya 1,8141,127
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,47311,479
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9864,962
NidaLithuania 7,8954,906
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1501,336
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,1961,365
Nkhata BayMalawi 760472
Nkhota KotaMalawi 684425
NaraMali 5,1953,228
NioroMali 5,3733,339
NemaMauritania 5,2973,292
NouakchottMauritania 6,1293,808
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8108,582
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0898,134
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7407,917
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8988,015
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9528,048
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7052,303
NiameyNiger 4,3242,687
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3695,822
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6185,977
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5386,549
NawabshahPakistan 6,3303,934
NokkundiPakistan 6,1453,819
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4465,870
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6966,647
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4465,870
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4187,095
NikolaevRussia 6,9534,321
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,8507,985
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3018,887
NizneangarskRussia 10,8786,759
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2186,349
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1065,659
NovgorodRussia 8,2255,111
NovosibirskRussia 9,3475,808
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2753,899
No. 6Sudan 4,0462,514
NyalaSudan 3,0801,914
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1255,671
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5935,340
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3105,164
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7765,454
NarathiwatThailand 8,4335,241
NigdeTurkey 5,9713,711
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0314,369
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0078,083
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0078,083
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2418,228
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7048,516
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8978,636
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9207,407
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1947,578
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6637,869
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6578,487
New London, WiUsa 13,3508,296
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5738,434
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5978,449
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7718,557
New YorkUsa 12,1607,556
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1397,543
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1507,550
Newark, NjUsa 12,1727,564
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1158,150
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8267,970
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1618,800
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1018,141
Newport, TnUsa 12,9228,030
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4548,982
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,3187,655
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0928,757
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,9699,923
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2178,835
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3788,935
Norton, KsUsa 14,3528,918
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8828,005
NdolaZambia 269167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -