Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4494,008
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3413,319
OranArgentina 9,6165,975
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0455,620
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8136,719
OstendeBelgium 7,8164,857
ObidosBrazil 9,3065,783
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5192,808
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3177,654
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3167,653
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8376,113
OdenseDenmark 8,0535,004
OtavaloEcuador 11,8077,337
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0249,336
OuluFinland 8,9385,554
OroomiehIran 6,1503,822
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5604,076
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8403,008
ObihiroJapan 13,1738,186
OfunatoJapan 13,0748,125
OitaJapan 12,1447,547
OkayamaJapan 12,3707,687
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7797,320
OmaezakiJapan 12,7627,931
OmuJapan 13,1348,162
OnahamaJapan 13,0088,084
OsakaJapan 12,5177,778
OshimaJapan 12,8687,996
OtaruJapan 12,9928,073
OwaseJapan 12,5757,814
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3913,971
OujoaMorocco 6,4394,001
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9788,686
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2937,639
OphirNew Zealand 12,2287,598
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2358,224
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0577,492
OcotalNicaragua 13,0378,101
OrlandNorway 8,9465,559
OsloNorway 8,5305,301
OhotskRussia 12,8707,997
OkhotskRussia 12,8707,997
OlekminskRussia 11,6007,208
OlenekRussia 11,3577,057
OmskRussia 8,8965,528
OnegaRussia 8,8595,505
OrenburgRussia 7,8944,906
OymyakonRussia 12,7597,928
OviedoSpain 7,4124,606
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8255,484
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7455,435
OdessaUkraine 6,8814,276
OvrucUkraine 7,4214,611
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0338,099
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5757,814
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3729,552
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2748,249
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2637,621
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2418,849
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9538,670
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8328,595
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6249,709
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9838,689
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9918,694
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2668,244
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7247,907
Orono, MeUsa 11,7937,328
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3408,290
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3797,692
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9538,670
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2888,257
Owosso, MiUsa 13,0018,079
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9218,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -