Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,09210,000
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6864,776
ParanaArgentina 9,0165,603
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7535,439
PehuajoArgentina 9,0435,620
PergaminoArgentina 8,9735,576
PigeArgentina 9,0435,619
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3325,799
PosadasArgentina 8,6915,400
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1425,681
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8416,115
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6465,373
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8805,518
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4345,862
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1745,079
ParakouBenin 3,9612,462
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0844,402
ParacatuBrazil 7,9874,963
ParanaBrazil 8,1955,093
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9964,969
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3805,208
ParintinsBrazil 9,4165,851
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8004,847
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3285,175
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9224,923
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5914,717
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2474,503
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4274,615
PeixeBrazil 8,2825,146
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4904,654
PicosBrazil 7,6574,758
PiraiBrazil 7,5804,711
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2375,118
PompeuBrazil 7,7534,818
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7745,452
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9605,568
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2355,118
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0026,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1835,085
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3215,171
PosseBrazil 8,0044,974
PlevenBulgaria 6,5524,071
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4133,985
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9255,546
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6419,098
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7317,911
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2569,481
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4457,734
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5297,786
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3168,275
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5429,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0916,892
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5379,655
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9088,643
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2278,841
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0599,358
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3249,522
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1288,779
ParronChile 9,8606,127
Puerto AysenChile 9,6375,988
Puerto MonttChile 9,8106,096
Punta ArenasChile 9,2515,749
PingbianChina 10,4176,473
PeralesColombia 11,5977,206
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8276,728
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7807,942
PragueCzech Republic 7,4174,609
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5827,197
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4407,109
PoloDominican Republic 11,5357,168
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4997,146
PichilingueEcuador 11,8937,390
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0027,458
PuyoEcuador 11,7187,282
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2083,236
ParisFrance 7,5944,719
PerpignanFrance 6,9754,335
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3303,312
Port-GentilGabon 2,7131,686
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9778,064
PotsdamGermany 7,6844,775
PatrasGreece 6,0093,734
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8607,370
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5106,531
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4806,513
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6527,241
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7857,945
PecsHungary 6,9064,292
PambanIndia 6,2283,870
PuneIndia 6,2403,878
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0414,997
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0285,610
PadovaItaly 6,9684,330
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0674,392
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1593,827
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1723,835
PantelleriaItaly 6,0603,766
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9434,314
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4363,999
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7074,168
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5974,100
PiacenzaItaly 6,9704,331
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8244,241
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8554,260
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4654,017
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3693,958
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5564,074
PrizziItaly 6,1143,800
PakseLaos 9,1435,682
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2315,115
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1191,938
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1371,949
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4658,989
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4944,036
PatheinMyanmar 8,1045,036
PutaoMyanmar 8,8195,480
PyiMyanmar 8,2365,118
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8108,582
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9498,046
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9498,047
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7447,919
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2652,029
PohangNorth Korea 11,9757,442
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7027,272
PadidanPakistan 6,3583,951
PanjgurPakistan 6,0833,780
ParachinarPakistan 7,0324,370
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9043,669
PeshawarPakistan 7,1434,439
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7267,908
PilarParaguay 8,9295,549
PiscoPeru 11,1236,912
PiuraPeru 11,8797,382
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4406,487
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3236,415
PoznanPoland 7,6264,739
PrzemyslPoland 7,2744,520
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2374,497
PortalegrePortugal 7,1324,432
Porto Portugal 7,3554,570
PavelecRussia 7,7634,824
PecoraRussia 9,2765,764
PermRussia 8,5465,311
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,9948,696
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6035,346
PjatigorskRussia 6,7764,211
PoronajskRussia 13,0808,128
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9024,289
Providenja BayRussia 14,3258,902
PskovRussia 8,1435,060
PodorSenegal 5,9483,696
PopradSlovakia 7,2164,484
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,0841,295
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,149714
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6704,145
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2303,871
Port SudanSudan 4,0082,490
ParamariboSuriname 9,5025,905
PiteňSweden 8,9975,591
PalmyraSyria 5,6533,513
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,34310,156
PhetchabunThailand 8,7255,422
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6515,376
PhraeThailand 8,6925,401
PhuketThailand 8,1255,049
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1265,049
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6575,380
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4155,229
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3006,401
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9764,956
PoltavaUkraine 7,2544,508
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6295,362
PradoUruguay 8,5595,319
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4485,250
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3528,297
Pana, IlUsa 13,4418,353
Paoli, InUsa 13,1808,190
Paris, IlUsa 13,3438,292
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7788,562
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4348,348
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8469,226
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2168,834
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1088,767
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0198,711
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4799,619
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3038,267
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4788,376
Perry, OkUsa 14,1788,810
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2587,617
Philo, OhUsa 12,8337,975
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5789,680
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2518,856
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7468,542
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9528,670
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6817,880
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1607,556
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8977,393
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6418,477
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2239,460
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4708,371
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5509,663
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9608,675
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2447,608
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5509,663
Portage, WiUsa 13,3778,312
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8827,384
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7109,762
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5638,428
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8398,600
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1949,442
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3097,649
Princeton, InUsa 13,3608,302
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9537,428
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7769,182
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8106,718
PetaukeZambia 329205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -