Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6934,159
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5834,090
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6434,128
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4734,644
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,6057,833
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9937,453
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,1239,397
QuinteroChile 9,9666,193
QingdaoChina 11,1736,943
QiqiharChina 11,6687,250
QuitoEcuador 11,8177,343
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1917,576
QuettaPakistan 6,5344,061
Quanah, TxUsa 14,4528,981
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0018,079
Quang TriVietnam 9,3435,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -