Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1295,673
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0065,596
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3235,794
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1925,712
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4475,871
RosarioArgentina 9,0165,602
RichmondAustralia 11,8307,351
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3787,692
RecifeBrazil 6,9274,305
RemansoBrazil 7,6574,758
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3756,447
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5014,662
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1135,042
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3935,215
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7559,169
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5678,431
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3038,888
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3078,890
Resolute, NtCanada 12,6057,833
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,0719,365
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0707,500
RuoqiangChina 8,6575,380
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7987,331
RandersDenmark 8,1735,079
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5937,204
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4487,114
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4548,361
RumipambaEcuador 11,8037,334
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0503,138
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8673,025
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0253,122
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1725,700
RostockGermany 7,8944,905
RhodesGreece 5,7623,581
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8076,094
ReykhólarIceland 9,9316,171
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8226,104
RamsarIran 6,2663,894
RashtIran 6,2683,895
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2405,120
RadicofaniItaly 6,7054,166
Resia PassItaly 7,1434,439
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8034,227
RivoltoItaly 7,0004,350
Rolle PassItaly 7,0634,389
RomeItaly 6,5864,093
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5774,087
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9754,334
RumoiJapan 13,0358,100
RigaLatvia 8,0555,005
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8904,903
RodriguesMauritius 3,7292,317
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0846,266
RabatMorocco 6,6454,129
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2425,122
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 967601
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7667,933
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5327,788
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1838,192
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1837,570
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1638,179
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
RivasNicaragua 12,9218,029
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4754,024
RebolyRussia 8,8155,477
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0604,387
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8813,033
RagaSudan 2,6731,661
RashadSudan 3,0471,894
RenkSudan 3,0581,900
RumbekSudan 2,4741,538
RanongThailand 8,2245,111
Roi EtThailand 8,9635,570
RizeTurkey 6,3993,976
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0064,354
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9264,304
RomnyUkraine 7,3754,583
RovnoUkraine 7,3424,563
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4463,384
RochaUruguay 8,3955,217
Racine, WiUsa 13,2968,262
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5427,794
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4778,996
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4798,997
Reading, PaUsa 12,3187,654
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0689,985
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8719,241
Redding, CaUsa 16,0489,973
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9919,937
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,9339,901
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2508,234
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4237,720
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4237,720
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6547,864
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6558,485
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4727,750
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9528,670
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4108,333
Rockville, InUsa 13,2598,239
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8948,634
Rome, GaUsa 13,1038,142
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9239,895
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9079,264
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3167,653
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5988,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -