Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9854,341
ShkoderAlbania 6,4614,015
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2403,877
SaltaArgentina 9,6806,015
San AntonioArgentina 9,1885,710
San LuisArgentina 9,5095,909
San RafaelArgentina 9,6515,997
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2325,737
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4805,891
SarmientoArgentina 9,3655,820
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8407,357
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8487,362
SalzburgAustria 7,1964,472
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5854,092
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4754,024
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5714,083
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6745,390
SaveBenin 3,8742,407
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6596,002
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6714,145
SalvadorBrazil 7,1964,472
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4255,235
SantaremBrazil 9,2045,719
SantosBrazil 7,8034,849
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9964,969
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7925,464
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3154,546
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0875,025
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5775,330
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7034,787
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0865,025
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2284,491
São PauloBrazil 7,8414,872
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9724,954
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4926,520
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4324,618
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2744,520
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6714,767
SobralBrazil 7,6294,741
SoureBrazil 8,5955,341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8804,897
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3245,173
SurubimBrazil 7,0194,361
SadovoBulgaria 6,4103,983
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3573,950
SofiaBulgaria 6,4784,025
SiemreapCambodia 8,8855,522
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0706,879
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7429,161
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5557,180
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,4689,612
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3917,700
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5657,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3458,914
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9958,075
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7387,294
Scott, SkCanada 14,4588,985
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6507,240
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3587,058
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0077,461
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9788,686
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5328,409
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4658,368
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5869,064
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1589,420
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0706,879
Summerside, PeCanada 11,4167,094
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5059,013
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5129,018
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1256,913
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8504,256
SalCape Verde 6,6784,150
SantiagoChile 9,8896,145
SewellChile 9,8416,115
ShanghaiChina 11,1666,939
ShantouChina 10,5056,528
ShenyangChina 11,5547,180
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5087,773
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6797,257
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6997,891
SibenikCroatia 6,7004,164
SplitCroatia 6,6664,142
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9664,950
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1585,069
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4637,124
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3397,046
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3647,061
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4757,131
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3617,060
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4107,090
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5257,162
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4667,125
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5457,174
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2757,007
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3897,077
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5087,151
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5757,193
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4007,084
San GabrielEcuador 11,7707,314
SalloumEgypt 5,2323,251
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9723,089
SohagEgypt 4,6802,908
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9413,070
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3288,282
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4195,231
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2065,721
StrasbourgFrance 7,4054,602
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0845,645
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3705,823
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6404,126
SchleswigGermany 7,9814,960
StuttgartGermany 7,3874,590
SamosGreece 5,9093,672
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0613,767
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6783,529
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1226,912
SiguiriGuinea 5,1073,173
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3048,267
SzegedHungary 6,9084,293
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0694,393
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9226,166
SagarIndia 6,9924,345
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3724,581
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2807,631
SemnanIran 6,2503,884
ShahroudIran 6,3993,977
ShirazIran 5,6293,498
ShannonIreland 8,3805,207
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9134,296
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4814,027
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2303,871
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8784,274
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5714,083
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2153,862
SigonellaItaly 6,0423,755
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4272,751
SagaJapan 12,0237,471
SaigoJapan 12,3317,662
SakaiJapan 12,3167,653
SakataJapan 12,9148,025
SapporoJapan 13,0188,090
SaseboJapan 11,9697,438
SendaiJapan 13,0068,082
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2687,624
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0897,513
ShinjoJapan 12,9548,050
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5307,786
ShirakawaJapan 12,9488,046
ShizuokaJapan 12,7817,942
SumotoJapan 12,4587,742
SuttsuJapan 12,9308,035
SuwaJapan 12,7587,928
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5906,581
SavannakhetLaos 9,0815,643
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9494,940
SiluteLithuania 7,8974,907
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4193,989
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3351,451
SalimaMalawi 684425
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1396,301
SibuMalaysia 9,3675,821
SanMali 4,8623,021
SegouMali 4,9763,092
SikassoMali 4,7952,980
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3292,069
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0038,702
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1316,295
SainshandMongolia 10,5726,570
SafiMorocco 6,6514,133
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4814,027
SittweMyanmar 8,0715,015
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5195,294
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4476,492
SaiqOman 5,3293,311
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5752,843
SurOman 5,4053,359
SialkotPakistan 7,2374,497
SibbiPakistan 6,5484,069
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8205,481
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9576,809
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0406,860
SandomierzPoland 7,3814,587
SniezkaPoland 7,4604,636
SuwalkiPoland 7,7514,817
SzczecinPoland 7,7654,825
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0234,364
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0875,026
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0016,836
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9181,814
Satu MareRomania 7,0514,382
SibiuRomania 6,8204,238
SulinaRomania 6,7364,186
SadrinskRussia 8,5995,344
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3845,210
SalekhardRussia 9,6395,990
SaratovRussia 7,6404,747
SejmcanRussia 13,2108,209
SelagoncyRussia 11,3887,077
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7728,558
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7457,299
SmolenskRussia 7,8104,853
SociRussia 6,6614,139
SortovalaRussia 8,5795,331
SuntarRussia 11,4777,132
SurgutRussia 9,4045,844
SverdlovskRussia 8,5695,325
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7965,466
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6956,646
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9661,843
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1891,982
SingaporeSingapore 8,4985,281
SliacSlovakia 7,1834,464
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7837,322
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5997,208
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1794,461
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2324,494
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3274,553
SevilleSpain 6,8864,279
SennarSudan 3,2702,032
ShambatSudan 3,4852,166
ShendiSudan 3,6132,245
StenseleSweden 9,0005,592
StockholmSweden 8,3675,199
StorlienSweden 8,8675,510
SundsvallSweden 8,7205,419
SantisSwitzerland 7,2254,489
SongeaTanzania 933580
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0515,624
SongkhlaThailand 8,3315,177
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5485,312
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2495,126
SurinThailand 8,9045,533
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2112,617
SokodeTogo 4,0522,518
SfaxTunisia 5,8833,656
SousseTunisia 5,9983,727
SamsunTurkey 6,3563,950
SiirtTurkey 6,0953,788
SivasTurkey 6,1983,852
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7224,177
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0244,986
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7835,458
SarataUkraine 6,8324,246
SarnyUkraine 7,4194,610
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7074,168
SumyUkraine 7,3934,594
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3963,353
SaltoUruguay 8,7925,464
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,11710,015
Safford, AzUsa 15,4119,576
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0257,472
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7867,945
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5608,426
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1628,800
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7718,557
Salem, InUsa 13,1808,190
Salem, OrUsa 15,7859,809
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2809,495
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5669,052
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3918,943
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0579,978
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,23610,089
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0006,836
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,27610,114
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,24410,094
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,23710,090
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8307,972
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9868,070
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7427,918
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4879,002
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5869,064
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1808,190
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5449,659
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5549,666
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0878,754
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4199,582
Selma, AlUsa 13,2888,257
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0767,504
Seymour, InUsa 13,1808,190
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0978,139
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7279,151
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9298,656
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9978,698
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9958,697
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1878,194
Southport, NcUsa 12,4587,741
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7487,922
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8238,590
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2689,488
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5688,431
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4868,381
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8418,601
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,1179,394
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7398,538
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5598,426
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3148,274
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1607,556
State College, PaUsa 12,4837,757
State University, MsUsa 13,4748,373
State University, NmUsa 15,1629,422
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5787,816
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8929,254
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6828,502
Stockton, CaUsa 16,13510,026
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8978,636
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0217,470
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9218,651
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6527,862
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5279,649
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7828,564
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9988,698
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3467,672
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3054,539
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4027,085
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8676,753
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0996,276
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3753,961
SocotraYemen 4,1892,603
SenangaZambia 562349
SerenjeZambia 307191
SeshekeZambia 499310
SolweziZambia 424264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -