Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6594,138
TiranaAlbania 6,3733,960
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9343,066
TebessaAlgeria 6,0463,757
TimimounAlgeria 5,8163,614
TindoufAlgeria 6,2053,856
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8923,661
TrelewArgentina 9,1375,678
TucumanArgentina 9,5935,961
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0096,841
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0096,841
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1707,562
TibooburraAustralia 11,3217,035
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2447,608
TshaneBotswana 1,178732
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0515,003
TarauacaBrazil 10,7446,677
TauaBrazil 7,5714,705
TefeBrazil 10,2476,368
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4174,609
TeresinaBrazil 7,8544,880
TiriosBrazil 9,4755,888
TorresBrazil 8,0525,004
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4115,227
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4095,226
TriunfoBrazil 7,2774,522
TucuruiBrazil 8,6325,364
TuriacuBrazil 8,2285,113
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,8217,967
Terrace, BcCanada 15,2429,472
Teslin, YtCanada 14,8129,204
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9208,650
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1208,775
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6488,481
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3238,279
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7407,917
Tofino, BcCanada 15,6029,695
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,6127,837
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6307,849
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4627,744
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2318,222
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2036,962
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8696,133
TaiyuanChina 10,5436,552
TaoyuanChina 10,9966,833
TengchongChina 8,8195,480
TønderDenmark 8,0384,995
TylstrupDenmark 8,2535,128
TystofteDenmark 8,0224,985
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5367,168
TahrirEgypt 5,1283,187
TantaEgypt 5,1453,197
TallinEstonia 8,3265,174
TartuEstonia 8,1955,092
TampereFinland 8,5595,319
TurkuFinland 8,4625,258
ToulonFrance 6,9024,289
ToulouseFrance 7,1204,424
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,61710,326
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6999,756
TchibanGabon 2,3681,471
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5714,083
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5564,695
TamaleGhana 4,2522,642
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2453,881
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9223,680
TimehriGuyana 9,8506,121
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1248,155
TelaHonduras 13,1838,192
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9653,707
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9653,707
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6996,027
TabrizIran 6,2333,873
TeheranIran 6,1713,834
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3173,304
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3213,928
TarvisioItaly 7,0454,378
TermoliItaly 6,5334,060
TorinoItaly 7,0414,375
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0604,387
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1603,828
TrevicoItaly 6,4253,993
TrevisoItaly 6,9864,341
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9534,321
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0464,378
TabouIvory Coast 4,5202,809
TadotsuJapan 12,3527,676
TakadaJapan 12,7737,937
TakamatsuJapan 12,3807,693
TakayamaJapan 12,6827,881
TanegashimaJapan 12,0527,489
TatenoJapan 12,9398,041
TateyamaJapan 12,9148,025
TokushimaJapan 12,4257,721
TokyoJapan 12,9078,020
TomakomaiJapan 13,0408,103
TottoriJapan 12,4067,709
ToyamaJapan 12,6797,879
ToyookaJapan 12,4597,742
TsuJapan 12,6087,835
TsurugaJapan 12,5727,812
TsuyamaJapan 12,3827,694
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0084,976
TripoliLebanon 5,5993,479
TobrukLibya 5,2783,280
TripoliLibya 5,5893,473
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9614,947
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,2481,397
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2021,368
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8281,136
ThyoloMalawi 727452
TawauMalaysia 10,0716,258
TessalitMali 4,9703,089
TimbuktuMali 4,9733,091
TombMali 4,9683,087
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7753,589
TacubayaMexico 14,4638,988
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3428,912
TarialanMongolia 10,1686,318
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8776,138
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0416,240
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1956,335
TangierMorocco 6,7404,188
TarfayaMorocco 6,5714,083
TazaMorocco 6,5014,040
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4985,281
TaungooMyanmar 8,3625,196
ThandweMyanmar 8,1375,056
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8098,581
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1387,543
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8657,994
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1208,153
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9968,076
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3857,696
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5717,812
TahouaNiger 4,2282,627
TillaberyNiger 4,4352,756
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8017,333
TromsoNorway 9,4925,898
TrondheimNorway 8,9035,532
ThumraitOman 4,6252,874
TacnaPeru 10,3706,444
TarapotoPeru 11,3897,077
TrujilloPeru 11,6227,222
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0306,854
TorunPoland 7,6714,767
TimisoaraRomania 6,8424,252
TambovRussia 7,6854,776
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3584,573
TaraRussia 9,0905,649
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,8456,118
TermezRussia 7,1314,431
TernejRussia 12,6307,849
TobolskRussia 8,9515,562
TomskRussia 9,5465,932
Tot’MaRussia 8,4825,271
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0155,602
TuapseRussia 6,7054,167
TuraRussia 10,7006,649
TurukhanskRussia 10,2756,385
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3102,678
TortosaSpain 6,8874,279
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3973,975
TokerSudan 3,8982,423
TartousSyria 5,6483,510
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0256,851
TaboraTanzania 1,244773
TakThailand 8,5415,308
TrangThailand 8,2395,120
TabligboTogo 3,8482,391
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6742,905
TunisTunisia 6,1173,801
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
TireeUk 8,6455,372
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
TernopilUkraine 7,2274,491
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4245,235
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0588,114
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,8019,197
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1958,199
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0268,095
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8387,978
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4307,724
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9267,411
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0198,711
Temple, TxUsa 14,2708,868
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6528,484
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3828,316
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9298,034
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7328,533
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9798,065
Tooele, UtUsa 15,3189,519
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0058,703
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3687,686
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7709,178
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1787,567
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,5199,644
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0758,746
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3418,290
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5258,404
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5784,709
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2146,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -