Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0385,616
UaupesBrazil 10,6066,591
UbatubaBrazil 7,6854,776
UberabaBrazil 8,0434,998
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9978,698
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9005,531
UpernavikGreenland 11,4687,126
UummannaqGreenland 11,2827,010
UdineItaly 7,0064,354
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2253,868
UenoJapan 12,5757,814
UnzendakeJapan 12,0137,465
UrakawaJapan 13,1448,168
UshibukaJapan 11,9837,446
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9178,027
UwajimaJapan 12,2317,600
UkmergeLithuania 7,8674,889
UtenaLithuania 7,8924,904
UlaangomMongolia 9,5395,928
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4376,486
UlgiiMongolia 9,3565,814
UliastaiMongolia 9,7406,052
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4725,886
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6866,641
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,1267,535
UfaRussia 8,2155,105
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8786,760
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6256,602
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7578,549
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7686,692
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,2105,723
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0658,740
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3697,687
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3098,270
Umm BeninSudan 3,2242,004
UmeňSweden 8,8405,493
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0565,628
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9265,547
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6665,385
UrfaTurkey 5,9423,693
UsakTurkey 6,0163,739
Uman’Ukraine 7,1394,436
UzgorodUkraine 7,1484,442
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6387,854
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9158,025
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3438,292
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -