Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2833,904
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4385,865
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3625,818
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4095,847
ViennaAustria 7,1804,462
VitebskBelarus 7,8604,884
VassourasBrazil 7,5604,698
VicosaBrazil 7,5044,663
VitoriaBrazil 7,2524,506
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4064,602
VarnaBulgaria 6,5184,050
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4787,754
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4659,610
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,5719,054
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5129,018
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,5219,645
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5609,669
ValdiviaChile 9,8806,140
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7936,085
VallenarChile 9,9986,213
ValparaisoChile 9,9416,178
VanguardiaColombia 11,4257,099
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7836,701
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2435,122
VestervigDenmark 8,2425,122
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4357,106
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4197,096
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5897,202
VilsandiEstonia 8,2295,113
VaasaFinland 8,7455,434
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7096,033
VeravalIndia 6,1013,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0484,380
ValentiaIreland 8,3685,200
VeniceItaly 6,9664,329
VeronaItaly 6,9904,344
VicenzaItaly 6,9914,344
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6074,106
ViterboItaly 6,6494,132
VolterraItaly 6,7824,214
VientianeLaos 8,9245,545
VarenaLithuania 7,7554,819
VilniusLithuania 7,7954,844
VeracruzMexico 14,1428,788
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8164,857
VaernesNorway 8,9005,531
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7615,444
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5415,929
VillarricaParaguay 8,7725,451
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7744,210
VanavaraRussia 10,6346,608
VasileviciRussia 7,5264,677
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9834,961
VerhojanskRussia 12,2217,594
ViljujskRussia 11,6967,268
VitimRussia 11,1526,930
Vize IslandRussia 10,9346,795
VladivostokRussia 12,2547,615
VolgogradRussia 7,3044,539
VologdaRussia 8,3755,204
VoronezRussia 7,5304,679
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5738,435
VytegraRussia 8,5295,300
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1841,979
ValenciaSpain 6,8034,227
ValladolidSpain 7,2054,477
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4514,630
VisbySweden 8,1805,083
VanTurkey 6,1893,846
ValleyUk 8,2615,134
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1894,467
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,16210,043
Valdez, AkUsa 14,9159,268
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3148,895
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7119,763
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,0318,719
Vevay, InUsa 13,1008,141
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6538,484
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2458,852
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5358,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -