Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4797,133
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3614,575
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9617,432
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6917,887
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4195,853
WoomeraAustralia 10,7876,703
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5496,556
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7247,286
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6917,886
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,7159,144
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,8059,200
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7457,920
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9068,020
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8388,599
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2138,832
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1486,928
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,21111,938
WajimaJapan 12,6547,863
WakamatsuJapan 12,9218,029
WakayamaJapan 12,4817,756
WakkanaiJapan 13,0258,094
WajirKenya 2,2961,427
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,6901,050
WindhoekNamibia 1,434891
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1618,179
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2188,214
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,152
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8918,010
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0228,092
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9578,052
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1458,168
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2148,211
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4507,737
WintonNew Zealand 12,0757,503
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
WarsawPoland 7,5494,691
WroclawPoland 7,4824,649
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8457,361
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3612,089
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1522,580
WauSudan 2,5711,598
WaddingtonUk 8,1165,043
Waco, TxUsa 14,2548,857
Wake IslandUsa 15,5729,676
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3778,934
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0568,735
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9268,032
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4249,584
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4878,381
Warren, OhUsa 12,7477,921
Warren, PaUsa 12,5807,817
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6108,458
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,4047,708
Washington, IaUsa 13,6678,493
Washington, InUsa 13,2668,244
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5638,428
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9778,685
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3918,321
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0088,083
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9218,029
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8457,982
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4768,374
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3768,312
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2968,883
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0128,707
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7487,922
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3227,657
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5857,821
West Point, GaUsa 13,1018,141
West Point, NyUsa 12,1607,556
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1748,186
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3438,913
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1878,816
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3289,525
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3077,648
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3907,699
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8347,975
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4057,709
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3428,912
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3227,657
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2867,635
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4517,737
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4388,351
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8257,970
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7898,569
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7089,761
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,7347,913
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4139,578
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,7397,916
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5327,787
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -