Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4053,980
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3813,965
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5224,053
YaoundeCameroon 2,8401,765
YokoCameroon 2,9291,820
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5477,176
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0388,723
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1288,779
YanjiChina 12,0567,492
YichangChina 10,2136,347
YinchuanChina 10,0396,239
YiningChina 8,5005,282
YariguiesColombia 11,5247,161
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4227,098
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5007,146
YazdIran 5,9383,690
YakushimaJapan 12,0177,468
YamagataJapan 12,9588,052
YamaguchiJapan 12,1407,544
YokkaichiJapan 12,6157,839
YokohamaJapan 12,8968,014
YonagoJapan 12,3247,658
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1596,934
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3757,690
YeMyanmar 8,3505,189
YolaNigeria 3,2592,025
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8107,339
YurimaguasPeru 11,3837,073
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5665,323
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0858,131
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8434,252
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5199,644
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,0169,331
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,9839,310
York, PaUsa 12,4077,710
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7197,904
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,8349,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -