Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2743,899
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1494,442
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6174,112
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1845,085
ZhengzhouChina 10,5496,555
ZhijiangChina 9,9566,187
ZagrebCroatia 6,9244,302
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2014,475
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9653,707
ZahedanIran 6,0833,780
ZanjanIran 6,1623,829
ZacatecasMexico 14,8289,214
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6726,632
ZinderNiger 3,8902,417
ZhobPakistan 6,7964,223
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5956,584
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5956,584
ZamoscPoland 7,3704,580
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5934,718
ZigalovoRussia 10,5786,573
ZiganskRussia 11,7967,330
ZyryankaRussia 13,0168,088
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0324,370
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2594,511
ZanzibarTanzania 1,556967
ZonguldakTurkey 6,3333,935
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0604,387
ZitomirUkraine 7,3004,536
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1434,439
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2504,505
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,5199,644
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6928,509
ZambeziZambia 613381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -